Blog.Hu - Info blog.hu

blog.hu receives about 95,500 unique visitors and 192,910 (2.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $453.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $255,445.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blog.hu is ranked number 5,215 in the world and 0.0191% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in God, Pest megye, 2131, Hungary and links to network IP address 217.20.131.8. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - blog.hu

Blogszolgáltató.
Egy konnektort sem vagy képes bedugni? Nálunk pár kattintással lehet saját blogod. És ha szeretnél, pár hét alatt híres is lehetsz.
How did blog.hu look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 21 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 3 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with blog.hu in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is blog.hu?

95.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
95,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,865,000
Pages per Visit:
2.02
Daily Pageviews:
192,910
Alexa Rank:
5,215 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0191%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:12
Bounce rate:
51.16%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
30.77%
Referral:
21.72%
Search:
35.82%
Social:
11.68%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hungary 81.8%81.8%14
United Kingdom 3.2%4.5%4294
Romania 2.0%1.6%1369
Slovakia 1.7%1.8%794
Germany 1.6%1.5%10985
Austria 1.2%1.4%1869
United States 1.2%1.2%52962
Ireland 0.6%0.4%2951
France 0.6%0.6%21146
Spain 0.6%0.6%14994
Serbia 0.6%0.5%1356

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
comment.blog.hu
5.99%3.65%1.2
kilepes.blog.hu
4.53%2.41%1.1
b1.blog.hu
3.48%2.00%1.2
cdn.blog.hu
3.34%2.24%1.4
blog.hu
2.81%2.13%1.6
homar.blog.hu
2.54%1.87%1.5
subba.blog.hu
1.90%1.37%1.5
otthonterkep.blog.hu
1.87%1.11%1.2
konyves.blog.hu
1.79%0.97%1.1
hataratkelo.blog.hu
1.41%1.04%1.5
meztelencsajok1000.blog.hu
1.10%1.20%2.2
recorder.blog.hu
1.08%0.69%1.3
kivultagasabb.blog.hu
1.03%0.65%1.3
langologitarok.blog.hu
0.95%0.66%1.4
csajokespasik.blog.hu
0.89%0.50%1.1
***girls.blog.hu
0.84%0.73%1.8
ritkanlathatotortenelem.blog.hu
0.83%0.82%2.0
mixie.blog.hu
0.77%0.41%1.1
b1foto.blog.hu
0.76%0.45%1.2
kinaicuccok.blog.hu
0.75%0.58%1.6
refl***r.blog.hu
0.71%0.41%1.2
blogozine.blog.hu
0.68%0.39%1.2
xiaomiblog.blog.hu
0.67%0.43%1.3
iflgazdasag.blog.hu
0.66%0.34%1.0
neszeszer.blog.hu
0.65%0.36%1.1
kertesz.blog.hu
0.65%0.36%1.1
maimanohaz.blog.hu
0.63%0.47%1.5
katolikusvalasz.blog.hu
0.63%0.68%2.2
appleblog.blog.hu
0.62%0.35%1.2
musorvizio.blog.hu
0.62%0.41%1.3
hobbiasztalos.blog.hu
0.62%0.55%1.8
browhair.blog.hu
0.62%0.64%2.1
varosban.blog.hu
0.59%0.34%1.2
vietnamihaboru.blog.hu
0.54%0.31%1.2
gadgetshop.blog.hu
0.54%0.28%1.1
puceraj.blog.hu
0.54%0.34%1.3
stiler.blog.hu
0.54%0.36%1.4
szeka.blog.hu
0.53%0.28%1.1
szemlelek.blog.hu
0.53%0.31%1.2
mentalisdeficit.blog.hu
0.51%0.26%1.0
furdancs.blog.hu
0.51%0.34%1.4
***.blog.hu
0.48%0.31%1.3
szupertanacsok.blog.hu
0.48%0.25%1.1
nezdmitrendelsz.blog.hu
0.47%0.31%1.4
gazdagisztan.blog.hu
0.45%0.27%1.3
cartars.blog.hu
0.45%0.26%1.1
bestofchina.blog.hu
0.45%0.40%1.8
orulunkvincent.blog.hu
0.45%0.30%1.3
fapadosinfo.blog.hu
0.44%0.28%1.3
hafr.blog.hu
0.44%0.32%1.5
gretta.blog.hu
0.44%0.23%1.1
rendeljkinait.blog.hu
0.43%0.27%1.3
sporolok.blog.hu
0.43%0.23%1.1
munkahelyi***.blog.hu
0.39%0.27%1.4
asian.blog.hu
0.37%0.34%1.9
szinesotletek.blog.hu
0.37%0.22%1.2
marvelmagyarorszag.blog.hu
0.36%0.21%1.2
nerdblog.blog.hu
0.36%0.22%1.3
smokingbarrels.blog.hu
0.36%0.31%1.8
krizispr.blog.hu
0.35%0.21%1.2
meghaaat.blog.hu
0.35%0.24%1.4
kozeletipad.blog.hu
0.35%0.19%1.1
gnlszinfolt.blog.hu
0.34%0.17%1.0
maradokapenzemnel.blog.hu
0.34%0.17%1.1
eatmore.blog.hu
0.33%0.18%1.1
bicske.blog.hu
0.33%0.18%1.1
jatekmuzeum.blog.hu
0.32%0.19%1.2
stopstd.blog.hu
0.32%0.21%1.3
iddqd.blog.hu
0.32%0.21%1.3
yourdailygirl.blog.hu
0.32%0.23%1.5
iparikatasztrofak.blog.hu
0.31%0.20%1.3
online-tv-radio.blog.hu
0.31%0.21%1.3
interneteskorrepetalas.blog.hu
0.30%0.17%1.2
szubkult.blog.hu
0.30%0.16%1.1
nadfedeles.blog.hu
0.29%0.15%1.1
htenger.blog.hu
0.29%0.18%1.3
dotandline.blog.hu
0.29%0.14%1.0
helyesiras.blog.hu
0.29%0.15%1.1
quadkopter.blog.hu
0.29%0.20%1.4
intro-vertigo.blog.hu
0.29%0.17%1
winelovers.blog.hu
0.29%0.16%1.1
gadget-hardver.blog.hu
0.28%0.14%1.0
lemil.blog.hu
0.28%0.14%1.1
europakavezo.blog.hu
0.28%0.14%1.1
szivesnaplo.blog.hu
0.27%0.56%4.2
thebusiness.blog.hu
0.27%0.14%1.0
parpercegeszseg.blog.hu
0.27%0.14%1.0
rozsdagyar.blog.hu
0.27%0.16%1.2
2060.blog.hu
0.27%0.20%1.5
hogyvolt.blog.hu
0.27%0.24%1.8
tortenelmiportre.blog.hu
0.26%0.13%1.0
csetlekbotlok.blog.hu
0.26%0.16%1.3
mernokiszem.blog.hu
0.26%0.15%1.2
bige***.blog.hu
0.26%0.26%2.0
goodethungary.blog.hu
0.26%0.23%1.8
karvalyokfoldje.blog.hu
0.25%0.12%1.0
spekulativ.blog.hu
0.25%0.13%1.0
rockstation.blog.hu
0.25%0.17%1.3
besugnak.blog.hu
0.24%0.14%1.2
criticalbiomass.blog.hu
0.24%0.12%1.0
combatgear.blog.hu
0.24%0.20%1.7
bonjourmoszjobacsi.blog.hu
0.24%0.11%1.0
kapanyel.blog.hu
0.24%0.12%1.0
spurman.blog.hu
0.23%0.11%1.0
blogkocsma.blog.hu
0.23%0.11%1.0
nemgogol.blog.hu
0.23%0.11%1.0
ateistaklub.blog.hu
0.23%0.12%1.1
filmvilag.blog.hu
0.23%0.12%1.0
elet-erzes.blog.hu
0.22%0.12%1.1
bulinegyedszele.blog.hu
0.22%0.13%1.2
bodybuilding.blog.hu
0.22%0.16%1.5
karosszektabornok.blog.hu
0.22%0.12%1.1
contrapasso2.blog.hu
0.22%0.94%8.6
momentum.blog.hu
0.22%0.11%1.0
ebredoszexualitas.blog.hu
0.22%0.13%1.2
katpol.blog.hu
0.22%0.11%1.0
objektivszcn.blog.hu
0.22%0.15%1.4
munkaugyerthetoen.blog.hu
0.21%0.10%1.0
hestyle.blog.hu
0.21%0.10%1.0
eletsoja.blog.hu
0.21%0.11%1.0
hadijatekos.blog.hu
0.21%0.11%1.1
ontherun.blog.hu
0.21%0.14%1.4
burger.blog.hu
0.21%0.14%1.3
belsoseg.blog.hu
0.20%0.10%1.0
gerinces.blog.hu
0.20%0.11%1.1
becsuletesingatlankozvetito.blog.hu
0.20%0.10%1.0
jegyzettar.blog.hu
0.20%0.13%1.3
viszlatketharmad.blog.hu
0.20%0.12%1.2
jegtoro.blog.hu
0.20%0.10%1.0
paleoszex.blog.hu
0.20%0.10%1.0
hazmestermedve.blog.hu
0.20%0.13%1.4
praxis.blog.hu
0.20%0.13%1.3
torokgaborelemez.blog.hu
0.20%0.13%1.3
gyorfiandras.blog.hu
0.19%0.09%1
szkeptikus.blog.hu
0.19%0.11%1
smarta.blog.hu
0.19%0.11%1.2
utikalauzanatomiaba.blog.hu
0.19%0.10%1.1
rabakalman.blog.hu
0.19%0.12%1.3
totelcamp.blog.hu
0.19%0.19%2.1
myrainbowworld.blog.hu
0.19%0.12%1.3
hama.blog.hu
0.19%0.12%1.4
laptopcafe.blog.hu
0.19%0.09%1.0
7koznapi.blog.hu
0.19%0.12%1.4
omnibusz.blog.hu
0.19%0.13%1.4
feszulos.blog.hu
0.19%0.09%1.0
vigyazo.blog.hu
0.19%0.15%1.7
szabadnem.blog.hu
0.18%0.09%1
spiler.blog.hu
0.18%0.10%1.2
barcanoticias.blog.hu
0.18%0.17%1.9
vancello.blog.hu
0.18%0.10%1.2
kodpiszkalo.blog.hu
0.18%0.11%1.2
jobangel.blog.hu
0.18%0.10%1.1
baaadmovies.blog.hu
0.18%0.29%3.3
supernaturalmovies.blog.hu
0.18%0.10%1.1
lelkizona.blog.hu
0.17%0.10%1.2
jovoneked.blog.hu
0.17%0.09%1.1
henisutneked.blog.hu
0.17%0.08%1.0
hogyirjuk.blog.hu
0.17%0.08%1.0
fegyvertelen.blog.hu
0.17%0.09%1.1
berkeczbalazs.blog.hu
0.17%0.08%1
szexi-irasok.blog.hu
0.17%0.62%7.2
pnftop10.blog.hu
0.17%0.18%2.1
cemp.blog.hu
0.16%0.13%2
europapont.blog.hu
0.16%0.13%1.7
olaszmamma.blog.hu
0.16%0.08%1
vegalife.blog.hu
0.16%0.13%1.6
nemzetikonyvtar.blog.hu
0.16%0.15%1.9
hamster.blog.hu
0.16%0.14%1.8
urszekerek.blog.hu
0.16%0.12%1.6
jezsuita.blog.hu
0.16%0.12%1.5
papirmozi.blog.hu
0.16%0.08%1.1
kulturpara.blog.hu
0.16%0.08%1
menolakasom.blog.hu
0.16%0.09%1
focusonblog.blog.hu
0.16%0.08%1
irodalmi.blog.hu
0.16%0.08%1
vasemberleszek.blog.hu
0.16%0.08%1
lollipopnasik.blog.hu
0.15%0.10%1
pangea.blog.hu
0.15%0.10%1
filmbook.blog.hu
0.15%0.08%1
nyugatifeny.blog.hu
0.15%0.09%1
owtdominica.blog.hu
0.15%0.07%1
citromdiszno.blog.hu
0.15%0.08%1
belultagasabb.blog.hu
0.15%0.08%1
blogolkodom.blog.hu
0.15%0.08%1
wesko.blog.hu
0.15%0.07%1
atestbeszel.blog.hu
0.15%0.09%1.3
napigarfield.blog.hu
0.15%0.08%1
apolgi.blog.hu
0.15%0.08%1
igazjuhasz.blog.hu
0.15%0.07%1
fulesbagoly.blog.hu
0.15%0.08%1
szepkilatas.blog.hu
0.14%0.09%1
jehovatanui.blog.hu
0.14%0.09%1
aquilaphoto.blog.hu
0.14%0.11%2
ataszjelenti.blog.hu
0.14%0.07%1
oszinteingatlanos.blog.hu
0.14%0.07%1
juventuz.blog.hu
0.14%0.13%1.8
agihuszka.blog.hu
0.14%0.07%1
***yandhot.blog.hu
0.14%0.39%5.9
ertekbecslunk.blog.hu
0.14%0.07%1
derrickesharry.blog.hu
0.14%0.16%2.5
helsinkifigyelo.blog.hu
0.14%0.08%1
miskeianiko.blog.hu
0.14%0.07%1
rejtelypince.blog.hu
0.14%0.08%1
legiero.blog.hu
0.14%0.29%4.2
urbanista.blog.hu
0.14%0.08%1
nyugdij-nyugdij.blog.hu
0.14%0.07%1
meggyogyulnek.blog.hu
0.13%0.08%1
jetplanes.blog.hu
0.13%0.07%1
gerincte***uta.blog.hu
0.13%0.06%1
amapola.blog.hu
0.13%0.06%1
varosikonyha.blog.hu
0.13%0.07%1
uticelkorea.blog.hu
0.13%0.06%1
banditapolitika.blog.hu
0.13%0.06%1
mrfoster.blog.hu
0.13%0.06%1
zoldhullam.blog.hu
0.13%0.07%1
drkovacsnorbert.blog.hu
0.13%0.06%1
oriblog.blog.hu
0.13%0.08%1
panpeterstop.blog.hu
0.13%0.10%1.7
nudistalanyok.blog.hu
0.13%0.16%3
manzardcafe.blog.hu
0.13%0.08%1
laskainelli.blog.hu
0.13%0.11%2
dionysosrising.blog.hu
0.13%0.11%1.8
lockpick.blog.hu
0.13%0.12%2
tomanovicsgergely.blog.hu
0.13%0.11%1.8
junkieeeboy.blog.hu
0.13%0.09%1
biroszabolcs.blog.hu
0.13%0.26%4
mapei.blog.hu
0.13%0.08%1
kocsma.blog.hu
0.12%0.10%2
harsanyireka.blog.hu
0.12%0.09%2
napkeletnepe.blog.hu
0.12%0.06%1
vonattal-termeszetesen.blog.hu
0.12%0.07%1
bloggerbob.blog.hu
0.12%0.07%1
herefold.blog.hu
0.12%0.12%2
filmpremierek.blog.hu
0.12%0.07%1
ferfibolvagyok.blog.hu
0.12%0.07%1
androlib.blog.hu
0.12%0.06%1
xiablog.blog.hu
0.12%0.09%2
passport.blog.hu
0.12%0.06%1
okosanya.blog.hu
0.12%0.06%1
afickofak***lal.blog.hu
0.12%0.06%1
szubkultur.blog.hu
0.12%0.06%1
figyelszram.blog.hu
0.12%0.06%1
legyenvegrerendszervaltas.blog.hu
0.11%0.05%1
jatekokapolcrol.blog.hu
0.11%0.07%1
csipszer.blog.hu
0.11%0.05%1
boldoguljgyorben.blog.hu
0.11%0.05%1
sorfigyelo.blog.hu
0.11%0.07%1
amindenes.blog.hu
0.11%0.06%1
elmenynektek.blog.hu
0.11%0.06%1
avarosmindenkie.blog.hu
0.11%0.07%1
csaladi-otthonteremtesi-kedvezmeny.blog.hu
0.11%0.06%1
blacktulipbeauty.blog.hu
0.11%0.06%1
unalomfilozofiak.blog.hu
0.11%0.05%1
csomagolas.blog.hu
0.11%0.06%1
hatso-sor-kozepe.blog.hu
0.11%0.07%1
mierzsebetvarosunk.blog.hu
0.11%0.05%1
bardoczeva.blog.hu
0.11%0.06%1
modoros.blog.hu
0.11%0.22%4
vallalkozas-okosan.blog.hu
0.11%0.09%2
segitseg.blog.hu
0.11%0.09%2
sajatotthonprojekt.blog.hu
0.11%0.08%1
napiremeny.blog.hu
0.11%0.08%2
ekonyvolvaso.blog.hu
0.11%0.11%2
pszaboistvan.blog.hu
0.11%0.08%1
hangos-konyv.blog.hu
0.10%0.06%1
ovisvilag.blog.hu
0.10%0.06%1
shepherdszerint.blog.hu
0.10%0.05%1
personalbranding.blog.hu
0.10%0.08%2
boldoguljtatabanyan.blog.hu
0.10%0.08%2
oravecznora.blog.hu
0.10%0.05%1
koltogeto.blog.hu
0.10%0.07%1
ketcicakonyhaja.blog.hu
0.10%0.06%1
prokee.blog.hu
0.10%0.06%1
girlshouse.blog.hu
0.10%0.07%1
meztelenmuveszet.blog.hu
0.10%0.22%5
nagyhaboru.blog.hu
0.10%0.11%2
businessandcafe.blog.hu
0.10%0.05%1
amcsikaland.blog.hu
0.10%0.08%1
tippmix.blog.hu
0.10%0.08%2
erettsuna.blog.hu
0.09%0.24%6
elegemvan.blog.hu
0.09%0.06%1
couchsurfing.blog.hu
0.09%0.06%1
batornyul.blog.hu
0.09%0.07%2
charivari.blog.hu
0.09%0.06%1
vagyonertekeles.blog.hu
0.09%0.08%2
kriptovilag.blog.hu
0.09%0.08%2
fitt-etelek-tarhaza.blog.hu
0.09%0.05%1
magyararduino.blog.hu
0.09%0.07%2
perfekt.blog.hu
0.09%0.05%1
kulturjunkie.blog.hu
0.09%0.05%1
focker.blog.hu
0.09%0.05%1
mandiner.blog.hu
0.09%0.05%1
pappapia.blog.hu
0.09%0.05%1
fastfoodcentral.blog.hu
0.09%0.08%2
hetkoznapizarandok.blog.hu
0.08%0.12%3
diceandsorcery.blog.hu
0.08%0.09%2
endreikorkep.blog.hu
0.08%0.05%1
prolihisztoria.blog.hu
0.08%0.05%1
szellemvarosok.blog.hu
0.08%0.05%1
infoerettsegi.blog.hu
0.08%0.05%1
lepcsankparty.blog.hu
0.08%0.08%2
vandorful.blog.hu
0.08%0.05%1
gerillamarketing.blog.hu
0.08%0.06%1
csakbennhajogerendazatto.blog.hu
0.08%0.08%2
jtinfo.blog.hu
0.08%0.14%3
fulbebogar.blog.hu
0.08%0.06%2
testunkegeszsegunk.blog.hu
0.08%0.12%3
aeonflux.blog.hu
0.08%0.08%2
beatkorszak.blog.hu
0.08%0.06%1
khibuhiker.blog.hu
0.08%0.06%1
zeakonyhaban.blog.hu
0.08%0.09%2
***olover.blog.hu
0.07%0.09%3
tejturmix.blog.hu
0.07%0.06%2
kinabolvettem.blog.hu
0.07%0.05%2
genealogia.blog.hu
0.07%0.05%1
tortenelemtanulas.blog.hu
0.07%0.06%2
welovebig***.blog.hu
0.07%0.32%9
schrodingersdawg.blog.hu
0.07%0.05%2
bakancslistavadasz.blog.hu
0.07%0.05%1
nyarspolgar-bbq.blog.hu
0.07%0.07%2
pompasnapok.blog.hu
0.07%0.07%2
ajemdibi.blog.hu
0.06%0.07%2
dvdnews.blog.hu
0.06%0.05%2
artemisszio.blog.hu
0.06%0.05%2
suburbankitchen.blog.hu
0.06%0.14%5
magyarproducerworkshop.blog.hu
0.06%0.10%3
hovamegyavonat.blog.hu
0.06%0.05%2
eddikonyhaja.blog.hu
0.06%0.07%2
tesztpeca.blog.hu
0.06%0.06%2
dietakesalmok.blog.hu
0.06%0.06%2
emilclimbs.blog.hu
0.05%0.09%4
utazomacska.blog.hu
0.05%0.07%3
***mirror.blog.hu
0.05%0.06%2
chezdubarry.blog.hu
0.05%0.05%2
fotelkritikus.blog.hu
0.05%0.07%3
wanderfoodwonder.blog.hu
0.05%0.12%5
falanszter.blog.hu
0.05%0.08%3
adatbanyaszat.blog.hu
0.05%0.08%3
alicesweddingworld.blog.hu
0.05%0.07%3
sympda.blog.hu
0.04%0.05%3
esportrol.blog.hu
0.04%0.08%4
edesem.blog.hu
0.04%0.05%3
tulelniatermeszetben.blog.hu
0.04%0.14%7
***novellak.blog.hu
0.04%0.05%3
pubg.blog.hu
0.04%0.06%3
monarchiaturak.blog.hu
0.03%0.08%5
branco.blog.hu
0.03%0.19%10
OTHER
0%29.46%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blog.hu
SEMrush
Domain:
  blog.hu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  122,749
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  80,132
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  9,275
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3,321.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  68
Page Authority:
  74
MozRank:
  7

How socially engaged is blog.hu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much blog.hu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$453.60
Monthly Revenue:
$13,608.00
Yearly Revenue:
$165,564.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hungary 157,800$328.22
United Kingdom 8,681$54.08
United States 2,315$26.55
Germany 2,894$13.98
Austria 2,701$8.78
Slovakia 3,472$6.91
France 1,157$5.44
Ireland 772$3.83
Romania 3,087$3.64
Spain 1,157$1.28
Serbia 965$0.88

How much money do blog.hu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$108.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,269.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,776.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
46,148
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,384,438
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,843,995
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hungary 41,028$85.34
United Kingdom 1,389$8.65
United States 417$4.78
Germany 839$4.05
Austria 702$2.28
Ireland 301$1.49
Romania 648$0.76
Slovakia 313$0.62
France 127$0.60
Spain 220$0.24
Serbia 164$0.15

How much is blog.hu worth?

Website Value:
$255,445.92

Where is blog.hu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.20.131.8
ASN:
AS5588 
ISP:
T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s. 
Server Location:
God
Pest megye, PE
2131
Hungary, HU
 

Other sites hosted on 217.20.131.8

How fast does blog.hu load?

Average Load Time:
(1952 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2MiB (47% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/ma/masteszta/image/.external/.thumbs/3e9e55aecb9ce68a7a98ab38fa73d1b9_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 373.3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/assets/frontend/img/frontpage/tutorial/1.jpg could save 211.8KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/assets/frontend/img/frontpage/tutorial/3.jpg could save 207.2KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/assets/frontend/img/frontpage/tutorial/2.jpg could save 1***.6KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/ma/masteszta/image/.external/.thumbs/b91dc54827e7e472f0be60bbd33d0244_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 161.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/assets/frontend/img/frontpage/bloghu_mobil_bg.jpg could save 150KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/ab/absolutbudapest/image/.external/.thumbs/87f960037d81ee4d9a501fb26fd98ea3_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 135.6KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/sa/sajatotthonprojekt/image/.external/.thumbs/0ac55a6d093b4b3dab4ce8c7bbe17fba_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 129.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/so/sokbor/image/.external/.thumbs/e3e9c68d572aae4bbe3b1a777e9c592c_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 77.7KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/wi/winelovers/image/.external/.thumbs/5077a856f771d003af4d412f0970b0ca_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 60.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/gl/glitternails/image/.external/.thumbs/f66cca3280cd2181ea6ad564bc110e59_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 52.8KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/bu/buckaiszovetseg/image/.external/.thumbs/b33ab2cd3273f***0c141bbbf41d386f7_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 40.5KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/le/lelkizona/image/.external/.thumbs/1a50e38312b803f8a2631a081d01b198_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 34KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/de/deszkavizio/image/.external/.thumbs/da52c18f18413c9a4e32823a6bf7fa1a_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 33.8KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/bo/bocijunior/image/.external/.thumbs/fe57fa43aac6ae524482c1ca0d63220e_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 32.6KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/sz/szuletesmese/image/.external/.thumbs/73dcaa3ad4***ca389a3d592c419082c9_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 21.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/ne/nezdmitrendelsz/image/.external/.thumbs/19f2700400912ba2***08d5d0381d286f_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 18.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/ha/hafr/image/.external/.thumbs/28bb664982e57d0da38fdb56f4f03d54_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 16.1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/va/vargada/image/.external/.thumbs/81008e8e68a883af106d7104b08a2a2c_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 15.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/b1/b1/image/.external/.thumbs/f6bac0b92aa386d1299c8bad7cc40d35_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 15.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/pa/paradigma/image/.external/.thumbs/565f66722***5c17e9d00c5ccf9f7ba35_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 13.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/he/henisutneked/image/.external/.thumbs/d4c589af29fde86b04a45fb4d5ac61fb_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 12.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/mu/muzzak/image/.external/.thumbs/c2f98372a609843765344b9d50f007be_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 10.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/au/autossagok/image/.external/.thumbs/b6524de34918f***cfe5786a480d51422_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 7.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/assets/frontend/img/frontpage/bloghu_logo300.png could save 6.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/ne/nezdmitrendelsz/image/.external/.thumbs/64f4a90de7ba8eca491cbc35c861830b_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 4.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/el/elet-erzes/image/.external/.thumbs/d7da5352bd0e87bec510ff1a8fa2481d_d49afe6e3b4eb7cadfe308837303ec67.jpg could save 4.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/assets/frontend/img/frontpage/bloghu_logo.png could save 3.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.blog.hu/assets/frontend/img/frontpage/load_bg.png could save 192B (11% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.blog.hu/assets/frontend/js/jquery.1.7.1.min.js
http://m.blog.hu/assets/frontend/js/frontpage/jpreloader.js
http://html5shim.googlecode.com/svn/trunk/html5.js
http://m.blog.hu/assets/frontend/js/traffic.js?v=20160520
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.blog.hu/assets/frontend/css/frontpage/style.css?v=20170620
http://blog.hu/assets/core/css/reset/ericmeyer.css
http://m.blog.hu/assets/frontend/css/frontpage/dashboard.min.css?v=20170216
http://m.blog.hu/assets/frontend/css/frontpage/introjs.css
http://m.blog.hu/assets/frontend/css/frontpage/mobile.css?v=20150604
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,700italic,700,600,600italic,400italic,300italic,300&subset=latin,latin-ext
http://m.blog.hu/assets/frontend/css/frontpage/scrollbar.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

https://daemon.indapass.hu/http/session_request?redirect_to=http%3A%2F%2Fblog.hu%2F&partner_id=bloghu
http://blog.hu/?token=fc7eb1e4b67b6b6217a4609a625***668
http://blog.hu/

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following plugins.

http://blog.hu/assets/frontend/img/frontpage/bloghu_nyito.svg
http://blog.hu/assets/frontend/img/frontpage/i2.svg
http://blog.hu/assets/frontend/img/frontpage/indapass.svg
http://blog.hu/assets/frontend/img/frontpage/bloghu_nyito.svg

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://indapass.hu/jsfejlec2/passportHeader.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/455141761342785?v=2.8.12&r=stable (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html>Blog.hu…iókmegértettem</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="icon-inda-mobile" href="#">Kiadványok</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://sajatot…tm_source=kult" class="blog-name">Saját Otthon Projekt:</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://sajatot…tm_source=kult" class="post-title">Egy építészmér…y első otthona</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://sajatot…tm_source=kult">Budapesten a r…n keresem azt…</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://szulete…rce=lifenstyle" class="blog-name">Szül(et)ésmese:</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://jolnyom…urce=nagyvilag" class="blog-name">Jól nyomjuk:</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://husimad…source=gasztro" class="blog-name">Húsimádó:</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://nezdmit…tm_source=tech" class="blog-name">Nézd mit rendelsz:</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://9nyil.b…rce=auto-sport" class="blog-name">9 Nyíl:</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://mastesz…urce=sponsored" class="blog-name">Más Tészta:</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span id="_iph_cp_policy">További információk</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="_iph_cp_accept">megértettem</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://m.blog.hu/assets/frontend/js/frontpage/jquery.easing.1.3.js could save 1.2KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://gahu.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 658B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.blog.hu/assets/frontend/js/traffic.js?v=20160520 could save 477B (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.blog.hu/assets/frontend/js/frontpage/jpreloader.js could save 332B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.blog.hu/assets/frontend/js/frontpage/anims.js?v=20150526 could save 240B (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.blog.hu/assets/frontend/js/frontpage/main.js?20150526 could save 172B (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1,002B (18% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.blog.hu/assets/frontend/css/frontpage/mobile.css could save 443B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.blog.hu/assets/frontend/css/frontpage/introjs.css could save 426B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://blog.hu/assets/core/css/reset/ericmeyer.css could save 133B (22% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 202B (45% reduction).

Compressing http://gahu.hit.gemius.pl/__/_1519488488867/rexdot.js?l=90&id=nXpL_v7l2FR2ZxlrFiC5mcew.s68HqLHc83CWpO.v3..P7&et=view&hsrc=1&initsonar=1&extra=&eventid=0&fr=1&tz=480&fv=-&href=http%3A%2F%2Fblog.hu%2F&ref=&screen=412x732r2625&col=24&window=412x732&ltime=39&lsdata=PpNg1***B9ioS8keFeSSYcvVSMTyalw1NIx0B7sZKviz.b7RS0grNLLrIvtovlgw9LUi_9ys.pK8C0q9EwjE8JwlgW1Nq/wG3ElHfmd***0T/&fpdata=nCIWeuXvnO_rxpcQpGpTGS8BxU7z2d6h7MJk0dRdHV7.w7&vis=1&lsadd= could save 202B (45% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

blog.hu supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.blog.hu
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Sep 4 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 4 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

blog.hu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 24 Feb 2018 16:08:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 223
Connection: close
Location: http://blog.hu/
Cache-Control: max-age=1800
Expires: Sat, 24 Feb 2018 16:38:03 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 24 Feb 2018 16:08:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSIDv2=2b8qlphb3c4op15ku14p7tsfc1; expires=Mon, 26-Mar-2018 16:08:04 GMT; path=/; domain=blog.hu; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: INX_CHECKER2=1; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-2037 23:00:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.blog.hu
Location: https://daemon.indapass.hu/http/session_request?redirect_to=http%3A%2F%2Fblog.hu%2F&partner_id=bloghu
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 24 Feb 2018 16:08:05 GMT
Connection: close
Location: http://blog.hu/?token=af8ecb14d474177f68cf00f02019a1ea
P3P: CP="NOI ADM DEV PSAi COM NAV OUR OTRo STP IND DEM"
Set-Cookie: psid=394ac809e2ee4f7eba610cc6eec87e26; Domain=.indapass.hu; Path=/; Version=1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 24 Feb 2018 16:08:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSIDv2=ju2k7npvnrc4mu7gfkd9gpjba4; expires=Mon, 26-Mar-2018 16:08:05 GMT; path=/; domain=blog.hu; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: INX_CHECKER2=1; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-2037 23:00:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.blog.hu
Set-Cookie: INX_CHECKER2=1; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-2037 23:00:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.blog.hu
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
A 217.20.131.8 600
SOA 600
Mname ns.index.hu
Rname support.mail.index.hu
Serial Number 2013032531
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.index.hu 600
NS ns.inventra.hu 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.hu...

Last update was 21 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 3 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with blog.hu in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blog.hu widget